Skip to content

ALL-TIME CUP SERIES WINS LIST

200
Richard Petty

105
David Pearson

93
Jeff Gordon

84
Bobby Allison, Darrell Waltrip

83
Jimmie Johnson, Cale Yarborough

76
Dale Earnhardt

55
Rusty Wallace

54
Lee Petty

50
Ned Jarrett, Junior Johnson

49
Kyle Busch, Tony Stewart

48
Herb Thomas

46
Buck Baker

44
Bill Elliott, Kevin Harvick

40
Mark Martin

39
Tim Flock, Matt Kenseth

37
Bobby Isaac

33
Fireball Roberts

32
Dale Jarrett

31
Denny Hamlin

30
Kurt Busch

28
Carl Edwards, Rex White

26
Dale Earnhardt Jr., Fred Lorenzen

25
Brad Keselowski, Jim Paschal, Joe Weatherly

23
Ricky Rudd

22
Terry Labonte

21
Jeff Burton, Bobby Labonte, Benny Parsons, Jack Smith

20
Speedy Thompson

19
Davey Allison, Buddy Baker, Greg Biffle, Fonty Flock, Joey Logano, Martin Truex Jr.

18
Geoffrey Bodine, Neil Bonnett, Harry Gant, Kasey Kahne, Ryan Newman

17
Marvin Panch, Curtis Turner

15
Ernie Irvan

14
Dick Hutcherson, LeeRoy Yarbrough

13
Dick Rathman, Tim Richmond

10
Donnie Allison, Clint Bowyer, Sterling Marlin

9
Paul Goldsmith, Cotton Owens, Bob Welborn

8
Kyle Petty

7
Darel Dieringer, A.J. Foyt, Jamie McMurray, Jim Reed, Marshall Teague

5
Ward Burton, Dan Gurney, Alan Kulwicki, Kyle Larson, Tiny Lund, Dave Marcis, Jeremy Mayfield, Ralph Moody

4
Lloyd Dane, Bob Flock, Charlie Glotzbach, Eddie Gray, Bobby Hamilton, Pete Hamilton, Parnelli Jones, Hershel McGriff, Joe Nemechek, Eddie Pagan, Ken Schrader, Morgan Shepherd, Nelson Stacy, Billy Wade, Michael Waltrip, Glen Wood,

3
Bill Blair, Robby Gordon, Dick Linder, Frank Mundy, Elliott Sadler, Gwyn Staley, Brian Vickers

2
Marcos Ambrose, John Andretti, Johnny Beauchamp, Red Byron, Derrike Cope, Ricky Craven, Austin Dillon, Ray Elder, James Hylton, Bobby Johns, Joe Lee Johnson, Al Keller, Elmo Langley, Danny Letner, Juan Pablo Montoya, Billy Myers, Jimmy Pardue, Steve Park, Tom Pistone, Marvin Porter, David Ragan, David Reutimann, Gober Sosebee, Jimmy Spencer, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Emanuel Zervakis

1
A.J. Allmendinger, Aric Almirola, Bill Amick, Mario Andretti, Earl Balmer, Trevor Bayne, Johnny Benson Jr., Ryan Blaney, Brett Bodine, Ron Bouchard, Richard Brickhouse, Dick Brooks, Chris Buescher, Bob Burdick, Marvin Burke, Neil Cole, Jim Cook, Mark Donohue, Chase Elliott, Joe Eubanks, Lou Figaro, Jimmy Florian, Larry Frank, Danny Graves, Royce Hagerty, Bobby Hillin Jr., Jim Hurtubise, Erik Jones, Johnny Kieper, Harold Kite, Paul Lewis, Johnny Mantz, Sam McQuagg, Casey Mears, Paul Menard, Lloyd Moore, Jerry Nadeau, Norm Nelson, Bill Norton, Phil Parsons, Dick Passwater, Lennie Pond, Bill Rexford, Jody Ridley, Shorty Rollins, Jim Roper, Earl Ross, John Rostek, Johnny Rutherford, Greg Sacks, Leon Sales, Frankie Schneider, Wendell Scott, Buddy Shuman, Regan Smith, John Soares, Lake Speed, Chuck Stevenson, Donald Thomas, Tommy Thompson, Art Watts, Danny Weinberg, Jack White

 

List is current through Michigan 2018 (8/12/2018).
BOLD indicates active driver.
RED indicates most recent winner.

SOURCES
Racing-Reference.info
%d bloggers like this: